André SUARÈS, Musicians. Paris, Les Livres... - Lot 170 - Pescheteau-Badin

Lot 170
Estimation :
80 - 120 EUR
Result : 70EUR
André SUARÈS, Musicians. Paris, Les Livres de Louis Jou, 1931. In-4, paperback, filled printed cover. Feuille, 70-13-39- / Monod, II-10490 /// (3f.)-98-(4f.) / 121-(2f.) / VI-200-(3f.) / (44f.). First edition illustrated with woodcuts by Louis Jou. Edition of 210 copies, this one of 125 on Arches laid paper (n° 49). Cover spotted. 4 works illustrated by Louis JOU are joined : Remy de GOURMONT. La Petite ville. Paris, Société littéraire de France, 1916. In-8, paperback, filled cover (vellum, n° 1.062). -OEUVRES GALANTES DES CONTEURS ITALIENS DE LA RENAISSANCE Paris, Crès, 1921. In-8, paperback (1/30 on Japon, n° 30). Missing the suite. - Robert RANC]. André Suarès & Louis Jou. S.l.n.d. (Paris, Les Cahiers d'Estienne, circa 1970). In-4, bradel cloth - Emmanuel RANCEY [Emmanuel d'Astier, dit]. La Douleur sur les tréteaux. Paris, Au Sans Pareil, 1925. In-8, paperback (1/600 vellum, n° 302). Covers unevenly faded.