Anatole FRANCE. L'Île des pingouins. Paris,... - Lot 93 - Pescheteau-Badin

Lot 93
Estimation :
150 - 250 EUR
Result : 110EUR
Anatole FRANCE. L'Île des pingouins. Paris, Calmann-Lévy, sd. In-12, paperback Lh., 257 / Monod I-4879, 4942, 4946 /// (2f.)-XV-419 // (4f.)-243-(3f.) / 359-(3f.) / (3f.)-313-(3f.). First edition. One of 125 copies on Hollande (no. 92). We enclose 3 works by Anatole France, in-8 paperbacks published by Mornay: Crainquebille 1922. Wood by Falké. Japon impérial (n° 44). - La Révolte des anges. 1921. Wood by Siméon. HC copy on Japon (n° CC). - La Rôtisserie de la Reine Pédauque. 1920. Wood by Jou. Japon (n° 89).