THORNBURY Walter, WALFORD Edward

Lot 190
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Old and New London. A Narrative of its History, its People, and its Places. Illustrated with numerous engravings from the most authentic sources. London - Paris - New York, Casser Peter & Galpin, [vers 1875]. Six volumes in-4, percaline ornée de l'éditeur, nombreuses gravures dans et hors texte. Texte sur deux colonnes. (Exemplaires légèrement déréglés, rousseurs sur les gardes.) I et II. [The City Ancient and Modern.] - III et IV. Westminster and the Western Suburbs. - V. The Western and Northern Suburbs. - VI. The Southern Suburbs.
Mes ordres d'achat