Set of works including: - François MAURIAC,... - Lot 20 - Pescheteau-Badin

Lot 20
Estimation :
50 - 150 EUR
Result : 450EUR
Set of works including: - François MAURIAC, Du côté de chez Proust - PONSARD, Lucrèce, Paris, 1843 - Charles DICKENS, The Great Expectations - A. GIDE, Incidences, 1924 - Henry de MONTHERLANT, The Auligny - François MAURIAC, The novelist and his characters - Georges DUHAMEL, The passion of Joseph Pasquier - B. SHAW, The Devil's Disciple - D. Sigmund FREUD, Introduction to psychoanalysis Jules Romain, Pour raison garder, Flammarion éditeur, Paris, 3 volumes. Copy n° 13 on vellum pur chiffon of the Arches paper mills. André GIDE, Théâtre complet, 8 volumes François MAURIAC, OEuvres romanesques, Flammarion, Paris. 4 volumes Copy n° 41 LA FONTAINE, Fables, Preface by M. Louis BARTHOU of the French Academy, original etchings by T. POLAT, Paris, Aux dépens d'un amateur, 1929. Copy on vellum n°4 PASCAL, Pensées de M. Pascal sur la religion et sur quelques autres sujets, qui ont été trouvés après sa mort parmy ses papiers, Amsterdam, Chez Abraham Wolfganck, suivant la copie imprimée à Paris, 1677. Henry de MONTHERLANT, L'histoire d'amour de la rose de sable, Paris, PLON. Copy A. 80 François-René de CHATEAUBRIAND, Atala, Original Lithographs by Pierre WARIN, Edition de la Cité, Paris, 1946. Copy 382 Paul GERALDY, Toi et moi, illustrations in colors by Grau-Sala, Paris, L'édition d'art H. PIAZZA. Copy on vellum n° 1945 Charles PERRAULT, Contes, Paris, Alphonse Lemerre, publisher.